2017 - 2018 BUS TIMES

(As of 8/2/17) 

Reminder: all bus times are approximate and subject to change;
PLEASE make sure you are at the bus stop  5 to 10 minutes before the scheduled times.

 # 1319  (A.M.) –RED Bus
7:35        Sawgrass Rd & Ray Place (at Church Entrance w/bound)

7:45          Linwood St. & Vinson Ave.

(Arrive @ Suncoast 8:05)

 

# 1319  (P.M.)  - RED Bus  (Leave Suncoast at approx. 3:23)

 

3:28          Sawgrass Rd. & Ray Place (at Church Entrance w/bound)

340          Linwood St. & Vinson Ave

# 1325   (A.M.) BLUE Bus

 

7:12         Gocio Elementary

7:21         N. Lockwood Ridge Rd. & 6th St.

7:31          S Lockwood Ridge Rd & Bay St. (at Locklear Park)

(Arrive @ Suncoast 8:01)

 

# 1325      (P.M) BLUE Bus   (Leave Suncoast at approx. 3:23)

 

3:48          S Lockwood Ridge Rd & Bay St. (at Locklear Park)

3:52          Tuttle Ave @ Girls Inc. (attendees only)

3:54          Boys & Girls Club (attendees only)

3:57          N. Lockwood Ridge Rd. & 6th St.       

4:05          Gocio Elementary  

 

# 1314      (A.M) GREEN Bus  

 

7:42         Triad Drive / Off Beneva Rd @ Conference Center

7:47          Beneva Rd. @ Red Bug Slough Preserve S. Bound

7:55          Sarasota Square Blvd/SCAT Stop@ Costco Entrance E Bound

(Arrive @ Suncoast 8:10)

 

# 1314      (P.M) GREEN Bus   (Leave Suncoast at approx. 3:23)

 

3:38          Triad Dr. (Off Beneva Rd @ Conference Center)

3:43          Beneva Rd. @ Red Bug Slough Preserve S. Bound

3:51          Sarasota Square Blvd/SCAT Stop @Costco Entrance E Bound